Zombie Defense: War

Zombie Defense: War

Progress through the different environments and defend the last sanctuaries of humanity! Merge your towers and use boosters to bolster your chance of success.

Game Play Overview for Zombie Defense: War

Buy squares and place towers on them. Use boosters to enhance your towers. Defeat the hordes and last as long as you can in the progressively harder levels.

Why You’ll Enjoy It

Endless
30 unique towers
13 zombie types
5 environments

Is any form of inhumane behavior present in the game?

Yes, Zombie Defense: War contains disturbing or harmful content.

What engine or tool is used for the game’s animations and physics?

The framework used to build this game is Javascript.

Is this game age-appropriate for children?

No, Zombie Defense: War is not family-friendly for children.

What kind of game is it in terms of categories?

This game can be classified under Strategy.

Which company or individual is responsible for developing the game?

The game's creation was handled by Inlogic Software.

Which gender audience is this game designed for?

The game is directed at Male & Female players.

What tags highlight the main aspects of this game?

The main tags that describe the game are defence, endless, halloween, tower, zombie.

Does the game have a mobile-friendly version?

Yes, you can play Zombie Defense: War on smartphones or tablets.

Does the game show any blood scenes?

No, Zombie Defense: War does not contain any violent bloodshed.

What is the most appropriate age group to play this game?

The target age range for this game is Teens, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors.
Recommended Articles